Presentation of DEF 2017
Organizers, supporters and partners
Embassies and cultural institutes
Organizers, supporters and partners
Press releases
Picture from Press conference 1
Picture from Press conference 2
Coverage of media partners and general partner
Monitoring of DEF partners 2017
Promotion materials
Logo, poster
Posters in the streets:
Haštalské náměstí, Jindřišská, Kampa, Karlův most, Ládví, Letenská, Lodecká, Nové Mlýny, Ostrovní u Národního divadla, Palackého náměstí, Truhlářská, U Výstaviště, Černý most, Václavské náměstí, Vysočanská, Žitná
Promotion materials
Slide
Special events
Pictures of animation workshops: foto 1, foto 2, foto 3, foto 4, foto 5, foto Panel DEF Catherine Buresi
Pictures of the opening: foto 1, foto 2, foto 3, foto 4, foto 5, foto 6, foto 7, foto 8, foto 9, foto 10
Invitation Film Flavour The Red Turtle
Invitation Film Flavour Like Crazy
Invitation Als Mensch ein Solist
Invitation Cinema 2017
Invitation Film markets and co-production forums
Media monitoring
Final report
Program
- 4. 4.
- 17:00
- Styx / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 18:00
- Kidnapping / Světozor (Praha)
- 18:00
- Guardians of the Earth / Scala (Brno)
- 18:30
- The Milk System / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 19:00
- Edmond / Lucerna (Praha)
- 19:30
- In Order of Disappearance / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 20:00
- Edmond / Světozor (Praha)
- 20:30
- 1968 / Scala (Brno)
- 20:45
- Diary of a Chambermaid / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 20:45
- Those Who Are Fine / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
- 5. 4.
- 09:00
- The Milk System / Lucerna (Praha)
- 14:00
- Bille / Scala (Brno)
- 17:30
- Superchamp Returns / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 18:00
- Darling / Scala (Brno)
- 18:00
- Transit / Světozor (Praha)
- 18:30
- In the Realm of Perfection / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 18:30
- 1968 / Lucerna (Praha)
- 19:30
- The Divine Order / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 20:30
- Never Look Away / Světozor (Praha)
- 20:30
- In Order of Disappearance / Scala (Brno)
- 20:45
- Blue is the Warmest Colour / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 20:45
- ZG80 / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
- 23:00
- The Butcher, the Whore and the One-eyed Man / Scala (Brno)
- 6. 4.
- 15:00
- Wilder Than Wilderness / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 17:30
- In the Realm of Perfection / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 18:00
- The Divine Order / Světozor (Praha)
- 18:15
- Nymphomaniac, part I / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 18:30
- Bille / Lucerna (Praha)
- 19:30
- Blind Spot / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 20:30
- The Paris Opera / Světozor (Praha)
- 20:30
- The Butcher, the Whore and the One-eyed Man / Lucerna (Praha)
- 20:45
- Woman at War / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
- 20:45
- Nymphomaniac, part II / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 7. 4.
- 13:00
- Whitney / Scala (Brno)
- 15:30
- The Other Side of Everything / Scala (Brno)
- 17:30
- The Heart of Hadiah Tromp / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 18:00
- ZG80 / Scala (Brno)
- 18:00
- Superchamp Returns / Světozor (Praha)
- 18:30
- Axolotl Overkill / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 19:30
- The Paris Opera / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 20:30
- Carmen / Světozor (Praha)
- 20:30
- Blind Spot / Scala (Brno)
- 20:45
- Wetlands / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 20:45
- Darling / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
- 8. 4.
- 13:30
- The Heart of Hadiah Tromp / Lucerna (Praha)
- 17:30
- Ether / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 18:00
- Whitney / Světozor (Praha)
- 18:30
- Those Who Are Fine / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 18:30
- Black 47 / Lucerna (Praha)
- 19:30
- Murer – Anatomy of a Trial / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 20:30
- Blind Spot / Světozor (Praha)
- 20:45
- The Other Side of Everything / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 20:45
- Genesis / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
- 9. 4.
- 09:00
- Breaking News / Lucerna (Praha)
- 17:30
- Maria and Everybody Else / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 18:00
- Border / Světozor (Praha)
- 18:30
- Until Porn Do Us Part / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 19:30
- Genesis / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 20:30
- In Order of Disappearance / Světozor (Praha)
- 20:45
- My King / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 20:45
- Whitney / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
- 10. 4.
- 09:00
- Wilder Than Wilderness / Lucerna (Praha)
- 17:30
- Border / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 18:00
- ZG80 / Světozor (Praha)
- 18:30
- Styx / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 18:30
- Snowing! / Lucerna (Praha)
- 19:30
- King Skate / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 20:30
- Black 47 / Světozor (Praha)
- 20:45
- Ether / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
- 20:45
- Thelma / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 11. 4.
- 09:00
- King Skate / Lucerna (Praha)
- 17:30
- Woman at War / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 18:00
- The Heart of Hadiah Tromp / Světozor (Praha)
- 18:30
- Guardians of the Earth / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 19:30
- Snowing! / Kino Pilotů (Praha)
- 20:30
- Boys Cry / Světozor (Praha)
- 20:45
- Double Lover / Světozor (Praha) – malý sál
- 20:45
- The Divine Order / Lucerna (Praha) – malý sál
- 15. 4.
- 17:00
- Styx / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
- 17:30
- The Divine Order / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
- 19:30
- Secret Cinema / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
- 21:00
- Darling / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
- 16. 4.
- 17:00
- The Divine Order / Kino Luník (Červený Kostelec)
- 17:00
- Woman at War / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
- 17:30
- Murer – Anatomy of a Trial / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
- 17:30
- Carmen / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
- 19:30
- Black 47 / Kino Panorama (Boskovice)
- 19:30
- Woman at War / Kino Luník (Červený Kostelec)
- 20:00
- Maria and Everybody Else / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
- 21:00
- ZG80 / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
- 17. 4.
- 17:30
- Guardians of the Earth / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
- 17:30
- In the Realm of Perfection / Kino Centrum (Havířov)
- 20:00
- Ether / Kino Svět (Hodonín)
- 21:00
- Maria and Everybody Else / Bio Central (Hradec Králové)
- 19. 4.
- 20:00
- Until Porn Do Us Part / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
- 20. 4.
- 20:00
- Guardians of the Earth / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)
- 21. 4.
- 20:00
- Kidnapping / Kino Junior (Jablonec nad Nisou)